☰ MENU

Weekly Activities

Weekly Activities                     

January 20 - 25, 2020

 

 

Monday, January 20, 2020                                                  ****STAFF ONLY DAY****                                                                                  

Boys 5th/6th Grade BB host Alexandria MS – 5:30pm

Girls 7th/8th Grade BB host Shenandoah – 5:30pm

 

Tuesday, January 21, 2020                                                                                                                                              

*** - English Tutoring – Room 15 – 3 to 4pm***

 ***Math Tutoring – Room 12 – 3 to 4pm***

Play Auditions in Room 3 from 3 to 4pm

Geek Squad in Room 17 – 3 to 5pm

Boys 5th/6th Grade BB – County @ Selma – 5:30pm

Girls V/JV BB host Shenandoah – 6pm

Var Wrestling @ Richmond – 6pm

 

Wednesday, January 22, 2020                                                                                      

***Key Club in HS Library – 7:30am

(CANCELLED) (***English Tutoring in 4 – 3 to 4pm****)                                               

***Math Tutoring in Room 13 – 3 to 4pm***

***Spanish Tutoring in Room 16 – 3 to 4pm****

Art Club in Room 11 – 3pm

Play Auditions in Room 3 from 3 to 4pm

Academic Teams @ Union – 5:30pm

Boys 7th/8th Grade BB host Shenandoah – 5:30pm

Girls 7th/8th Grade BB @ Daleville – 5:30pm

                                                 

Thursday, January 23, 2020                                                                                          

Open Computer Lab – Room 10 – 7:3am

***CANCELLED***  (English Tutoring in Room 3 – 3 to 4pm***)

Call Back Auditions in Room 3 – 3 to 4pm

Play Auditions in Room 3 from 3 to 4pm

Boys 5th/6th Grade BB – County - @ Selma MS – 5:30pm

JH Wrestling @ Union City HS – 6pm

Var Wrestling @ Union City HS – 7pm

 

Friday, January 24, 2020                                                                                               

Citizenship Lunch in Media Center – All 3 lunches

Boys V/JV BB @ Muncie Burris – 6pm

 

Saturday, January 25, 2020

Boys 5th/6th Grade BB – County - @ Selma MS – TBD

Var Wrestling – MEC @ Cowan – 9am

7th/8th Grade BB host Knightstown – 10am

JH Wrestling @ Delta MS – 10am

Girls V/JV BB host Monroe Central – 5pm